Capital Prayer League

If my people…

People in Government

Please use the following links to find your Michigan Legislator:

Find Michigan Representatives

Find Michigan Senators

Governor Gretchen Whitmer

Lieutenant Governor Garlin Gilchrist II

Attorney General Dana Nessel

Senior Advisor to the Governor Doug Ross


Legislators in Washington in the Federal Congress

President

Vice President

Senator Debbie Stabenow D

Senator Gary Peters D

Jack Bergman R Mi District 01 Representative
Bill Huizenga R Mi District 02 Representative
Peter Meijer R Mi District 03 Representative
John Moolenaar R Mi District 04 Representative
Daniel Kildee D Mi District 05 Representative
Fred Upton R Mi District 06 Representative
Tim Walberg R Mi District 07 Representative
Elissa Slotkin D Mi District 08 Representative
Andy Levin D Mi District 09 Representative
Paul Mitchell R Mi District 10 Representative
Dave Trott R Mi District 11 Representative
Debbie Dingell D Mi District 12 Representative
John Conyers, Jr. D Mi District 13 Representative
Brenda Lawrence D Mi District 14 Representative

 

MICHIGAN SENATE

Ananich, Jim District 27
Bieda, Steven District 9
Booher, Darwin District 35
Brandenburg, Jack District 8
Casperson, Tom District 38
Colbeck, Patrick District 7
Conyers, Ian District 4
Emmons, Judy District 33
Green, Mike District 31
Gregory, Vincent District 11
Hansen, Goeff District 34
Hertel, Jr. Curtis District 23
Hildenbrand, Dave District 29
Hood III,  Morris District 3
Hoon-Yung, Hopgood District 6
Horn, Ken District 32
Hune, Joe District 22
Johnson, Bert District 2
Jones, Rick District 24
Knezek, David District 5
Knollenberg, Marty District 13
Kowall, Mike District 15
MacGregor, Peter District 28
Marleau, Jim District 12
Meekhof, Arlan District 30
Nofs, Mike District 19
O’Brien, Margaret District 20
Pavlov, Phil District 25
Proos, John District 21
Robertson, David District 14
Rocca, Tory District 10
Schmidt, Wayne District 37
Schuitmaker, Tonya District 26
Shirkey, Mike District 16
Stamas, Jim District 36
Warren, Rebekah District 18
Young II, Coleman District 1
Zorn, Dale District 17

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Tenisha Yancey District 1
Joseph Tate District 2
Shri Thanedar District 3
Abraham Aiyash District 4
Cynthia A. Johnson District 5
Tyrone Carter District 6
Helena Scott District 7
Stephanie Young District 8
Karen Whitsett District 9
Mary Cavanaugh District 10
Jewell Jones District 11
Alex Garza District 12
Frank Liberati District 13
Cara Clemente District 14
Abdullah Hammoud District 15
Kevin Coleman District 16
Joseph Bellino District 17
Kevin Hertel District 18
Laurie Pohutsky District 19
Matt Koleszar District 20
Ranjeev Puri District 21
Richard Steenland District 22
Darrin Camilleri District 23
Steve Marino District 24
Nate Shannon District 25
Jim Ellison District 26
Regina Weiss District 27
Lori M. Stone District 28
Brenda Carter District 29
Diana Farrington District 30
William Sowerby District 31
Pamela Hornberger District 32
Jeff Yaroch District 33
Cynthia Neeley District 34
Kyra Harris Bolden District 35
Douglas Wozniak District 36
Samantha Steckloff District 37
Kelly Breen District 38
Ryan Berman District 39
Mari Manoogian District 40
Padma Kuppa District 41
Ann Bollin District 42
Andrea Schroeder District 43
Matt Maddock District 44
Mark Tisdel District 45
John Reilly District 46
Robert Bezotte District 47
David Martin District 48
John Cherry District 49
Tim Sneller District 50
Mike Mueller District 51
Donna Lasinski District 52
Yousef Rabhi District 53
Ronnie Peterson District 54
Felicia Brabec District 55
TC Clements District 56
Bronna Kahle District 57
Andrew Fink District 58
Steve Carra District 59
Julie Rogers District 60
Christine Morse District 61
Jim Haadsma District 62
Matt Hall District 63
Julie Alexander District 64
Sarah Lightner District 65
Beth Griffin District 66
Kara Hope District 67
Sarah Anthony District 68
Julie Brixie District 69
Pat Outman District 70
Angela Witwer District 71
Steven Johnson District 72
Bryan Posthumus District 73
Mark Huizenga District 74
David LaGrand District 75
Rachel Hood District 76
Tommy Brann District 77
Brad Paquette District 78
Pauline Wendzel District 79
Mary Whiteford District 80
Gary Eisen District 81
Gary Howell District 82
Andrew Beeler District 83
Phil Green District 84
Ben Frederick District 85
Thomas Albert District 86
Julie Calley District 87
Luke Meerman District 88
Jim Lilly District 89
Bradley Slagh District 90
Greg VanWoerkom District 91
Terry Sabo District 92
Graham Filler District 93
Rodney Wakeman District 94
Amos O’Neal District 95
Timothy Beson District 96
Jason Wentworth District 97
Annette Glenn District 98
Roger Hauck District 99
Scott VanSingel District 100
Jack O’Malley District 101
Michele Hoitenga District 102
Daire Rendon District 103
Jon Roth District 104
Ken Borton District 105
Sue Allor District 106
John Damoose District 107
Beau LaFave District 108
Sara Cambensy District 109
Gregory Markkanen District 110