Capital Prayer League

If my people…

People in Government

Governor Rick Snyder

Lieutenant Governor Brian Calley

Attorney General Bill Schuette

Senior Advisor to the Governor Dick Posthumus

 

Legislators in Washington in the Federal Congress

President Donald Trump

Vice-President Mike Pence

 

Senator Debbie Stabenow D

Senator Gary Peters D

Jack Bergman R Mi District 01 Representative
Bill Huizenga R Mi District 02 Representative
Justin Amash R Mi District 03 Representative
John Moolenaar R Mi District 04 Representative
Daniel Kildee D Mi District 05 Representative
Fred Upton R Mi District 06 Representative
Tim Walberg R Mi District 07 Representative
Mike Bishop R Mi District 08 Representative
Sander Levin D Mi District 09 Representative
Paul Mitchell R Mi District 10 Representative
Dave Trott R Mi District 11 Representative
Debbie Dingell D Mi District 12 Representative
John Conyers, Jr. D Mi District 13 Representative
Brenda Lawrence D Mi District 14 Representative

  

MICHIGAN SENATE

Ananich, Jim District 27
Bieda, Steven District 9
Booher, Darwin District 35
Brandenburg, Jack District 8
Casperson, Tom District 38
Colbeck, Patrick District 7
Conyers, Ian District 4
Emmons, Judy District 33
Green, Mike District 31
Gregory, Vincent District 11
Hansen, Goeff District 34
Hertel, Jr. Curtis District 23
Hildenbrand, Dave District 29
Hood III,  Morris District 3
Hoon-Yung, Hopgood District 6
Horn, Ken District 32
Hune, Joe District 22
Johnson, Bert District 2
Jones, Rick District 24
Knezek, David District 5
Knollenberg, Marty District 13
Kowall, Mike District 15
MacGregor, Peter District 28
Marleau, Jim District 12
Meekhof, Arlan District 30
Nofs, Mike District 19
O’Brien, Margaret District 20
Pavlov, Phil District 25
Proos, John District 21
Robertson, David District 14
Rocca, Tory District 10
Schmidt, Wayne District 37
Schuitmaker, Tonya District 26
Shirkey, Mike District 16
Stamas, Jim District 36
Warren, Rebekah District 18
Young II, Coleman District 1
Zorn, Dale District 17

 

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Afendoulis, Chris District 73
Albert, Thomas District 86
Alexander, Julie District 64
Allor, Sue District 106
Banks, Brian District 1
Barrett, Tom District 71
Bellino, Jr., Joseph District 17
Bizon, John District 62
Brann, Tommy District 77
Brinks, Winnie District 76
Byrd, Wendell District 3
Calley, Julie District 87
Camilleri, Darrin District 23
Canfield, Edward District 84
Chang, Stephanie District 6
Chatfield, Lee District 107
Chirkun, John District 22
Clemente, Cara District 14
Cochran, Tom District 67
Cole, Triston District 105
Cox, Laura District 19
Crawford, Kathy District 38
Dianda, Scott District 110
Durhal, Fred III District 5
Elder, Brian District 96
Ellison, Jim District 26
Faris, Pam District 48
Farrington, Diana District 30
Frederick, Ben District 85
Garcia, Daniela District 90
Garrett, LaTanya District 7
Gay-Dagnogo , Sherry District 8
Geiss, Erika District 12
Glenn, Gary District 98
Graves, Joseph District 51
Green, Patrick District 28
Greig, Christine District 37
Greimel, Tim District 29
Griffin, Beth District 66
Guerra, Vanessa District 95
Hammoud, Abdullah District 15
Hauck, Roger District 99
Hernandez, Shane District 83
Hertel, Kevin District 18
Hoadley, Jon District 60
Hoitenga, Michele District 102
Hornberger, Pamela District 32
Howell, Gary District 82
Howrylak, Martin District 41
Hughes, Holly District 91
Iden, Brandt District 61
Inman, Larry District 104
Johnson, Steven District 72
Jones, Jewell District 11
Kahle, Bronna District 57
Kelly, Tim District 94
Kesto, Klint District 39
Kivela, John District 109
Kosowski, Robert District 16
LaFave, Beau Matthew District 108
LaGrand, David District 75
LaSata, Kimberly District 79
Lasinski, Donna District 52
Lauwers, Dan District 81
Leonard, Tom District 93
Leutheuser, Eric District 58
Liberati, Frank District 13
Lilly, Jim District 89
Love, Leslie District 10
Lower, James District 70
Lucido, Peter District 36
Marino, Steve District 24
Maturen, David District 63
McCready, Michael District 40
Miller, Aaron District 59
Moss, Jeremy District 35
Neeley, Sheldon District 34
Noble, Jeffrey District 20
Pagan, Kristy District 21
Pagel, Dave District 78
Peterson, Ronnie District 54
Phelps, Phil District 49
Rabhi, Yousef District 53
Reilly, John District 46
Rendon, Daire District 103
Roberts, Brett District 65
Robinson, Rose Mary District 4
Runestad, Jim District 44
Sabo, Terry District 92
Santana, Sylvia District 9
Schor, Andy District 68
Scott, Bettie Cook District 2
Sheppard, Jason District 56
Singh, Sam District 69
Sneller, Tim District 50
Sowerby, William District 31
Tedder, Jim District 43
Theis, Lana District 42
VanderWall, Curtis District 101
VanSingel, Scott District 100
Vaupel, Hank District 47
VerHeulen, Robert District 74
Victory, Roger District 88
Webber, Michael District 45
Wentworth, Jason District 97
Whiteford, Mary District 80
Wittenberg, Robert District 27
Yanez, Henry District 25
Yaroch, Jeff District 33
Zemke, Adam District 55